Winners 2015

Winners 2015

Recognising the best of the Irish wedding industry.

 

Best Bridal Retailer (bridal shops, milliner etc.)

B Couture

Best Hen / Stag Provider

Boudoir Girls

Best Honeymoon Provider

Mandy Walsh Travel Counsellors

Best Wedding Band

The Brian McDermott Band (Winner)

The Ratzingers (Highly Commended)

Best Wedding Beauty Salon

Bella Beauty

Best Wedding Cake Designer

Cocoa Moiselle

Best Wedding Candy Buffet Provider

Sugar & Spice

Best Wedding Celebrant

Romy McAuley – A Beautiful Ceremony

Best Wedding Ceremony Musician(s)

Dearbhail Finnegan & Robin Slater

Best Wedding Ceremony Singer

Brenda Grealis (Winner)

Claire Sheerin (Highly Commended)

Best Wedding Décor Specialist

I Do Candle Lighting

Best Wedding DJ (company)

Digital DJs

Best Wedding DJ (individual)

DJ Colm Donnelly

Best Wedding Entertainment (musical)

Celtic Wedding Entertainment

Best Wedding Entertainment (non-musical)

Andy James Magician

Best Wedding Florist

The Art Of Blooming

Best Wedding Food & Beverages Specialist

Vantastic Vintage

Best Wedding Gifts & Favours Supplier

The Custom Candle House

Best Wedding Hair Stylist

Natalie O Brien Bridal Hair

Best Wedding Jeweller

Aksoy Jewellers

Best Wedding Jewellery & Accessory Designer

Azure Jewellery

Best Wedding Make-Up Artist

Alyson Smyth Makeup Artist

Best Wedding Menswear Provider

Evolve Menswear

Best Wedding Photo Booth Provider

Rentabooth Ni

Best Wedding Photographer

Kevin Murphy Photography (Winner)

John McMahon Photography (Highly Commended)

Best Wedding Planner

Perfect Weddings Malta

Best Wedding Related Service

The Sew Zone

Best Wedding Stationery Provider

Impack Design (Winner)

On Silver Pond (Highly Commended)

Best Wedding Transport Provider

Heritage Wedding Cars

Best Wedding Venue – Castle

Lough Rynn Castle

Best Wedding Venue – Exclusive

Ballymagarvey Village

Best Wedding Venue – Hotel

Lord Bagenal

Best Wedding Venue – Restaurant

The Red Door

Best Wedding Venue Co-Ordinator

Karina Duffy (The Clayton Hotel) (Winner)

Katie Byrne (Killashee House Hotel) (Highly Commended)

Best Wedding Venue – Connaught

The Landmark Hotel

Best Wedding Venue – Leinster

Lord Bagenal

Best Wedding Venue – Munster

Hotel Doolin

Best Wedding Venue – Ulster

Hillgrove Hotel

Best Wedding Videographer

Story Of Eve

Best Weddings Abroad Supplier

Sonho A Dois Algarve Weddings

Best Newcomer

Olivia O’Hanlon Music (Winner)

Gary Collins Photography (Highly Commended)